World-Ethnic Artists Index
x

A

B

D

G

L P

S

x

#

4B

Group

A

A Trio

Group

Aguas de Tebanarempa

Harp/Mandolin

Al & El

Group

Alberto "Cheche" Requena

Clarinet

Alcides Rodríguez

Clarinet

Aldemaro Romero

Piano

Alejandro Vásquez

Guitar

Alexis Cárdenas

Violin

Alexis Rossell

Group

Alí Chirino Brett

Cuatro

Alonso Toro

Sax

Alzheimer

Group

Amereida

Group

Aquiles Báez

Guitar

Araya

Group

Arcano

Group

Armonías de Venezuela

Group

B

Bak Trío

Group

Banda Filarmónica Moisés Moleiro

Big Band

Bandolas de Venezuela

Bandola Group

BarquisiMetal (Quinteto)

Brass Group

Benjamín Brea

Sax

C

to top

C4 Trío

Group

Canela Fina

Group

Caracas Sincrónica

Group

Carmencita Moleiro

Piano

Catako (Ensamble)

Group

Chacao

Group

Cheche Requena

Clarinet

Cheo Hurtado

Cuatro

Claudia Calderón

Piano

Cristóbal Soto

Mandolin

Crosspulse

Group

Cuarteto Amuesca

Group

Cuarteto de Clarinetes de Caracas

Group

Cuarteto Fosforera

Group

Cuerdas Andinas

Group

D

to top

Daniel Carrillo

Violin

Dorian Avila

Guitar

Dúo Intermezzo

Group

Dúo Montes-Kircher

Guitar

E

Eddy Marcano

Violin

Edward Ramírez

Cuatro

El Cuarteto

Group

El Tramao

Group

El Trancao

Group

En Cayapa

Group

Ensamble 4

Group

Ensamble A Contratiempo

Group

Ensamble Catako

Group

Ensamble Gurrufio

Group

Ensamble Kapicúa

Group

Ensamble Maroa

Group

Ensemble Çavana

Group

Ensamble Sonidos De Venezuela

Group

Ensamble Strauss

Group

Ensamble Trabadeos

Group

Eric Chacón

Flute

F

Fucho Aparicio/Tres Plus One Quartet

Group

G

to top

Gaélica

Group

Germán Marcano

Cello

Gerson García

Bandola

Guillermo Flores

Cuatro

Guiomar Narváez

Piano

Gurrufio (Ensamble)

Group

Grupo Onkora

Group

Grupo Raices de Venezuela

Group

H

Huáscar Barradas

Flute

I

to top

Irene Farrera

Singer

Isabel Santos

Harp

J

Jackeline Rago

Cuatro, Perc.

Javier Montilla

Flute

Jesús Potellá

Guitar & Cuatro

Jhonny Mendoza

Violin

Jorge Glem

Cuatro

Jorge Torres

Mandolin

Juan Carlos Núñez

Piano

Julio D'Escriván

Guitar, Samplers

L

La Cuadra Venezolana

Group

La Noche Del Morrocoy Azul

Group

Lester Paredes

Flute/Mandolin

Los Anauco

Group

Los Sinverguenzas

Group

Luis Julio Toro

Flute

M

to top

Marco Granados

Flute

María Fernanda Márquez

Singer

María Rivas

Singer

Marisela Leal

Singer

Miquirebo

Group

Multifonía

Group

N

Group

Neíffe Peña

Singer

Nicolás Real

Flute

Norma Madrid

Vocals

O

Octeto Académico de Caracas

Group

ODILA (Orq.  Instrumentos Latinoamericanos)

Group

Omar Acosta

Flute

Onkora

Group

P

to top

Pabellón Sin Baranda

Group

Paul Desenne

Cello

Pentacorde

Group

Q

Quinteto Barquisimetal

Brass Group

R

Raices de Venezuela (Grupo)

Group

Rebatiña

Group

Recoveco

Group

Ricardo Sandoval

Mandolin

Rubén Riera

Guitar

Rucan-Age

Group

S

to top

Santoral

Group

Sanzoneando

Group

Saúl Vera

Mandolin

Só Sambistas

Group

T

Taremurú

Group

Terracota

Group

Trio Bellas Artes

Group

U

URIEL Música Instrumental

Group

V

Vytas Brenner

Piano, Keyboards

W

William Hernández

Mandolin

Windwalker

Piano, Flute

copyright © 2002-2014 Sincopa. All Rights Reserved.